Grading information

Sunday 17th November 2019

Your current belt and a drink and your best performance to date also a 100% positive attitude that you are going to smash the grading. Shorts and T-shirt, No Jogging pants, girls can wear leggings. Don't be late..

 

You don’t need your training manual.

 

It’s recommenced you bring your own boxing gloves and evolution uniform (T-shirt) theses are compulsory for Brown Belt gradings and above

All Gradings take place at the Darlington Academy - Banks Road DL1 1YA

Details below subject to change - times will be added closer to the date.

9am to 10am

Harry Luck - Red

Olivia Wood - Red

Joe Webster - Red

Loui Davies - Red

Ellie Dixon - Red

Charlie Young - Red

Lucas Robinson - Red

Jason Navarro - Red

Myles Walker - Red

Kobie Howe - Red

Keira Minette - Red

Joseph Lowes Rivera - Red

Daniil Fjodorovs - Red

Ruby Bouttell - Red

Jaden Thornton - Red

Aston Milne - Red

Jacob Delaney - Red

Emmy Nicholson - Red

Nikholas Nimmo - Red

Casey Leer - Red

 

10am to 11am

Theo Walker -Yellow

Sam Gray - Yellow

Samantha Bissell - Yellow

Harry Walton - Yellow

Leo Fletcher  - Yellow 

Alfie Foxton - Yellow 

Zak Cowen - Yellow 

Ella Cowen - Yellow 

Lucas Longstaff - Yellow 

Riley Hinde - Yellow

Jack Storr - Yellow 

Corey Eglon - Yellow 

Harvey Reed - Yellow 

Ella Mansfield - Yellow 

Archie Mansfield - Yellow 

Harrison Makepeace - Yellow

11am to 12noon

Amelia Abdale - Yellow 

Emily Webb - Yellow 

Kieran Hood - Yellow 

Joe Hutchinson - Yellow 

Daniel Elliott - Yellow 

Amrik Matharoo - Yellow 

Jaspreet Matharoo - Yellow 

Bailey Buck - Yellow 

Lewis Dixon - Yellow 

Riley Green - Yellow 

Rudy Dobson - Yellow 

Aubrey Tilley - Yellow 

Amy Lillie - Yellow 

Harris Vacher - Yellow 

Alex Burton - Yellow 

Ellie Watling - Yellow

Luca Leone - Orange

Charlotte Ruston - Orange

Amelia Davies - Orange

 

12noon to 1pm

Elliot Rhodes - Orange

Cameron Henry - Orange

Max Gilligan - Orange 

Matthew Thursten - Orange

Arthur Ward - Orange

Alex Gilbert - Orange

Samuel Edwards --Orange

Harry McMain - Orange

Dylan McGarry - Orange

Sienna Hinchliffe - Orange

Leo Moon - Orange 

Isla Tilley -  Orange

Callum Gilbey-Lunn - Orange 

Grace Davison - Orange 

Patrick Refelt - Orange

Benjamin White - Orange

Alex Dempsey - Orange

1pm till 2pm

Adam Carr - Yellow

Daniel Carr - Yellow

Daniel Elliott - Yellow 

Joseph Waller-Dawe - Green

Johnny Navarro - Green

Edward West - Green

Chloe Whitehead - Green

Issac Elliott-Smith - Green

Ben Callaghan - Green

Layla Neal - Green

Ruby Summersgill - Green

Isabelle Summersgill - Green 

Alfie Adloson - Green

Angus Dixon - Green

 

2pm till 3pm

Alfie Hemingway - Orange

Reggie Egginton - Green

Phoenix Boyes - Green

Islay Northend - Green

Patrick Symington - Green

Sean Collingwood -Green

Thomas Newton - Green

Daniel Thompson - Green

Thomas Petch - Green 

Joshua Gregory - Blue

Louis Gregory - Blue

Cian Allison Blue

Harry Stephens - Blue

Connor Allison Blue

Daisy Simpson - Blue

Louie North - Blue

Sam Piers - Blue

Max Holland - Purple

Daisy Dunwell - Purple 

Isaac Bensley - Purple

Cameron Buckle - Purple

Finley Smith - Purple

Aidan Jackson - Purple

Provisional Belts (Half Belt)

Assessment takes place in your regular training session the week before the grading date, belts are usually presented the following week in the class

Skye Scott - P-Yellow

Kadie Holt - P-Yellow

Zoe Price - P-Yellow

Radu Darius Lupu - P-Yellow

Max Wiles - P-Yellow

Joey Allan - P-Yellow

James Freeman - P-Yellow

 

Xavier Lane - P-Orange

Amelie Lane - P-Orange

Charlotte Gray - P-Orange

Oscar Johnson - P-Orange

Jacob Brampton - P-Orange

Jasper Johnson - P-Orange

Josh Vizzard - P-Orange

Adele Conlon - P-Orange

Charlotte Lowrie - P-Orange

Summer Atkins - P-Orange

Charlie Hartley - P-Green

Euan Innes - P-Green

Sam Sweete - P-Green

Aidan Wilson - P-Green

Kittie Roe - P-Green

Leo Young - P-Green

Noah Jackson - P-Green

Thomas Petch - P-Green

Nathan Pennington - P-Blue

Daniel Hatchwell - P-Blue

Joe Lillystone - P-Blue 

Rosie Dent - P-Blue

Liam Dent - P-Blue

Finlay Allinson P-Blue

Isaac Airey - P-Blue

Emily Johnson - P-Blue

Summer Johnson - P-Blue

Oliver Nixon - P-Blue

Sophia Maguire - P-Blue

Declan Crook - P-Blue

Jack McGrath - P-Blue

Louie Noth - P-Blue

Connor McMullen - P-Blue

Pippa Baxter - P-Blue

Jacob McFarland - P- Blue

Mason McFarland - P-Purple

Logan Gravett - P-Purple

Daisy Simpson - P-Purple

Effie Dickinson - P-Purple

Ben Dennis - P-Purple

Freya Kilpatrick - P-Purple

Zach Ridley - P-Purple

Katlyn Schott - P-Purple

Cohen Grey - P-Purple

© 2019 Evolution Martial Arts Academy. All Rights Reserved.