Grading information

Sunday 2nd February  2020

Make sure you are on time. If you’re late you don't grade - It is advisable not to train the day before your grading.T-shirt must Be Worn with shorts (girls can wear leggings) 

All Gradings take place at the Darlington Academy - Banks Road DL1 1YA

Details below subject to change - times will be added closer to the date.

9am to 10am

Lincoln Pawlak - Red

Austin Pawlak - Red

Bobashley Finney - Red

Lucas Robinson - Red

William Appleton - Red

Lexie Taylor - Red

Gracie Taylor -  Red

Daniel Kennedy - Red

Kacey Lee Wild - Red

Bobbie - Yellow

Frankie Harland - Yellow

Barnaby Emson - Yellow 

Theo Walker -Yellow

Samantha Bissell - Yellow

Alfie Foxton - Yellow 

Zak Cowen - Yellow 

Skye Scott - Yellow

Kadie Holt - Yellow

Zoe Price - Yellow

Radu Darius Lupu - Yellow

Max Wiles - Yellow

Joey Allan - Yellow

James Freeman - Yellow

10am to 11am

Ellie Watling - Orange

Charlotte Ruston - Orange

Matthew Thursten - Orange

Dylan McGarry - Orange

Sienna Hinchliffe - Orange

Patrick Refelt - Orange

Adam Carr - Orange

Daniel Carr - Orange

Daniel Elliott - Orange

Xavier Lane - Orange

Amelie Lane - Orange

Charlotte Gray - Orange

Oscar Johnson - Orange

Jacob Brampton - Orange

Jasper Johnson - Orange

Josh Vizzard - Orange

Adele Conlon - Orange

Charlotte Lowrie - Orange

Summer Atkins - Orange 

 

11am to 12noon

Benjamin Newton - Green

Anneka James - Green

Joseph Waller-Dawe - Green

Johnny Navarro - Green

Angus Dixon - Green

Phoenix Boyes - Green

Sean Collingwood -Green

Thomas Petch - Green 

Charlie Hartley - Green

Euan Innes - Green

Sam Sweete - Green

Leo Young - Green

Noah Jackson - Green

Alex Higginson - Green

12noon till 1pm

Daisy Simpson - Blue

Luke Maguire - Blue

Alex Simpson - Blue

James Sobota-Tulip - Blue 

Joshua Hall - Blue

Annabelle Carter - Blue

Samuel Crouch - Blue

Davie Ward - Blue

Oliver Nixon - Blue

Katlyn Schott - Purple

Grace Ignlis - Purple 

Samuel Crowther - Purple

Harry Morley - Purple

Charlie Ashworth- Purple

Adam Corcoran - Purple

Mia Boyce - Purple

Joel Hayman - Purple

Jay Thurston - Purple

Cameron Buckle - Purple


 

All Brown Belts must have shorts and T-shirt to grade in, shin pads and boxing gloves.(as well as outside running kit)

 

Date & Time TBA

Rhys Dryden-Noble - 3rd Kyu    

Alex Clennan- 3rd Kyu

Provisional Belts (Half Belt)

Assessment takes place in your regular training session the week before the grading date, belts are usually presented the following week in the class

Harry Luck - P-Yellow

Olivia Wood - P-Yellow

Joe Webster - P-Yellow

Loui Davies - P-Yellow

Ellie Dixon - P-Yellow

Charlie Young - P-Yellow

Jason Navarro - P-Yellow

Myles Walker - P-Yellow

Kobie Howe - P-Yellow

Keira Minette - P-Yellow

Daniil Fjodorovs - P-Yellow

Ruby Bouttell - P-Yellow

Jaden Thornton - P-Yellow

Aston Milne - P-Yellow

Emmy Nicholson - P-Yellow

Nikholas Nimmo - P-Yellow

Casey Leer - P-Yellow

 

Harry Walton - P-Orange

Leo Fletcher  - P-Orange 

Ella Cowen - P-Orange 

Lucas Longstaff - P-Orange 

Corey Eglon - P-Orange 

Harvey Reed - P-Orange 

Ella Mansfield - P-Orange 

Archie Mansfield - P-Orange 

Harrison Makepeace - P-Orange

Amelia Abdale - P-Orange 

Emily Webb - P-Orange 

Kieran Hood - P-Orange 

Joe Hutchinson - P-Orange 

Amrik Matharoo - P-Orange 

Jaspreet Matharoo - P-Orange 

Bailey Buck - P-Orange 

Lewis Dixon - P-Orange 

Riley Green - P-Orange 

Rudy Dobson - P-Orange 

Aubrey Tilley - P-Orange 

Amy Lillie - P-Orange 

Harris Vacher - P-Orange 

Alex Burton - P-Orange 

 

Amelia Davies - P-Green

Elliot Rhodes - P-Green

Cameron Henry - P-Green

Max Gilligan - P-Green 

Arthur Ward - P-Green

Alex Gilbert - P-Green

Samuel Edwards - P-Green

Harry McMain - P-Green

Leo Moon - P-Green 

Isla Tilley -  P-Green

Grace Davison - P-Green 

Benjamin White - P-Green

Thomas Newton - P-Blue

Patrick Symington - P-Blue

Islay Northend - P-Blue

Tariq Tebi - P-Blue

William Marshall - P-Blue

Joseph Watson - P-Blue

Sam Bailey - P-Blue

 

Dex Robinson - P-Purple

Alexandra Lowrie - P-Purple

Dimitri Priftis - P-Purple

James Daglish - P-Purple

Nate Lee - P-Purple

Elliot Bridgman - P-Purple

Lucas Alsop - P-Purple

Max Davison - 

© 2019 Evolution Martial Arts Academy. All Rights Reserved.