Grading Info

Sunday 15th March 2020

Your current belt and a drink and your best performance to date, also a 100% positive attitude that you are going to smash the grading. Shorts and T-shirt, No Jogging pants, girls can wear leggings. Don't be late..

 

You don’t need your training manual.

 

It’s recommenced you bring your own boxing gloves and evolution uniform (T-shirt) theses are compulsory for Brown Belt gradings and above

All Gradings take place at the Darlington Academy - Banks Road DL1 1YA

‚Äč

Details below subject to change - times will be added closer to the date.

9am till 10:30am

Joe Lillystone - Blue

Tom Wood - Blue

Gage Leadley - Blue

Paula Mainwaring Purvis - 1st Kyu

Matty Jackson - Blue

Amy Drinkall - Blue

Joseph Macsween - Blue

David Alderson - Purple

Isaac Smith - Purple

Kate Haslop - Purple

Gary Maguire - 3rd Kyu

Daniel Garvey - 3rd Kyu

Gary Watson - 3rd Kyu

Alfie Hewitt - 1st Kyu

Lucas Roy 1st Kyu

Jade Stevenson - 1st Kyu

 

10:30 to 11:30am

Ruby Steel - Red

Noah Fowell - Red

Rosalie Charman - Red

Kio Parker - Red

Finley Duffield - Red

Joe Waites - Red

Lincoln Pawlak - Red

Austin Pawlak - Red

Bobashley Finney - Red

Lucas Robinson - Red

Scarlett Titcombe - Red

Daniel Smith - Red

Noah Stephenson - Red

Davie Salkeld - Red

Finley Duffield - Red

Felicity Hill- Red

Charlie Bradley - Red

Jenson Large - Red

Jacob Parker - Red

Archie Anstey - Red

Olivia Swales - Red

Finley Parkin - Red

Kendall Patison - Red

11:30am to 12:30pm

Frankie Harland - Yellow

Samantha Bissell - Yellow

Harry Luck - Yellow

Olivia Wood - Yellow

Loui Davies - Yellow

Myles Walker - Yellow

Kobie Howe - Yellow

Keira Minette - Yellow

Daniil Fjodorovs - Yellow

Ruby Bouttell - Yellow

Jaden Thornton - Yellow

Aston Milne - Yellow

Emmy Nicholson - Yellow

Nikholas Nimmo - Yellow

Casey Leer - Yellow

 

12:30 to 1:30pm

Ruby b

Tristan Whent - Orange

Matthew Thursten - Orange

Summer Atkins - Orange

Harry Walton - Orange

Leo Fletcher  - Orange 

Lucas Longstaff - Orange 

Corey Eglon - Orange 

Harvey Reed - Orange 

Ella Mansfield - Orange 

Archie Mansfield - Orange 

Harrison Makepeace - Orange

Kieran Hood - Orange 

Joe Hutchinson - Orange 

Amrik Matharoo - Orange 

Jaspreet Matharoo - Orange 

Bailey Buck - Orange 

Lewis Dixon - Orange 

Riley Green - Orange 

Rudy Dobson - Orange 

Aubrey Tilley - Orange 

Amy Lillie - Orange 

Harris Vacher - Orange

1:30 to 2:30pm

Joseph Waller-Dawe - Green

Thomas Petch - Green 

Amelia Davies - Green

Elliot Rhodes - Green

Cameron Henry - Green

Arthur Ward - Green

Alex Gilbert - Green

Samuel Edwards - Green

Harry McMain - Green

Leo Moon - Green 

Isla Tilley -  Green

Grace Davison - Green 

Benjamin White - Green

Fin O’conner - Green

 

2:30 to 3:30pm

Riley Mansfield - Blue

Nathan Pennington - Blue

Daniel Hatchwell - Blue

Sophia Maguire - Blue

Jack McGrath - Blue

Connor McMullen - Blue

Jacob McFarland - Blue

Daisy Simpson - Blue

Jay Thurston - Purple

Jensen Storr - Purple

Mason McFarland - Purple

Ben Dennis - Purple

Zach Ridley - Purple

Cohen Grey - Purple

Harry Morley - Purple

Provisional Belts (Half Belt)

 

Assessment takes place in your regular training session the week before the grading date, belts are usually presented the following week in the class

Issac Crowther -  P-Yellow

Tate Marshall -  P-Yellow

Ollie Prowse -  P-Yellow

Fin Prowse -  P-Yellow

William Appleton -  P-Yellow

Lexie Taylor -  P-Yellow

Gracie Taylor -   P-Yellow

Daniel Kennedy -  P-Yellow

 

Barnaby Emson -  P-Orange 

Theo Walker  P-Orange 

Zoe Price -  P-Orange 

Radu Darius Lupu -  P-Orange 

Max Wiles -  P-Orange 

Joey Allan -  P-Orange 

James Freeman -  P-Orange 

Ellie Watling - P-Green

Charlotte Ruston - P-Green

Dylan McGarry - P-Green

Sienna Hinchliffe - P-Green

Patrick Rafelt - P-Green

Adam Carr - P-Green

Daniel Carr - P-Green

Daniel Elliott - P-Green

Xavier Lane - P-Green

Amelie Lane - P-Green

Charlotte Gray - P-Green

Oscar Johnson - P-Green

Jacob Brampton - P-Green

Jasper Johnson - P-Green

Josh Vizzard - P-Green

Adele Conlon - P-Green

Alfie Hemingway - P-Green

Pippa Baxter - P-Blue

Toby Walls - P-Blue

Edward West - P-Blue

Chloe Whitehead - P-Blue

Issac Elliott-Smith - P-Blue

Ben Callaghan - P-Blue

Ruby Summersgill - P-Blue

Isabelle Summersgill - P-Blue 

Reggie Egginton - P-Blue

 

Joshua Gregory - P-Purple

Louis Gregory - P-Purple

Cian Allison - P-Purple

Connor Allison - P-Purple

Louie North - P-Purple

Dimitri Priftis -  P-Purple

James Daglish -  P-Purple

Nate Lee - - P-Purple

Elliot Bridgman -  P-Purple

Lucas Alsop -  P-Purple

Logan - P-Purple

© 2019 Evolution Martial Arts Academy. All Rights Reserved.